fanduel_banner_custom2

    Results

    Rookie Game 2019(R)

    Team World
    Team USA
    144 - 161
    Final Score
    Scoreboard1234OTT
    Team World 30 41 46 27 - 144
    Team USA 40 43 40 38 - 161
    REB
    47
    AST
    48
    PF
    7
    STL
    11
    BLK
    0
    REB
    51
    AST
    44
    PF
    7
    STL
    16
    BLK
    5
    Game Statistics
    55.4%
    Field goal percentage
    30.8%
    3-pointer percentage
    80.0%
    Free throw percentage
    55.4%
    Field goal percentage
    41.2%
    3-pointer percentage
    85.7%
    Free throw percentage

    Details

    DateEventSeasonCityMVP
    February 15, 2019Rookie Game2019(R)CharlotteKyle Kuzma

    Team World

    PlayerPositionTMMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OFFDEFREBASTPFSTLTOBLKPTSCOM
    Luka Doncic-DAL2451241.73933.30001459122013 
    Lauri MarkkanenPower ForwardMIN2291752.93742.90000662102021 
    Deandre Ayton-PHX2271258.3040.011100.02685000015 
    Ben SimmonsPoint GuardPHI20141782.4000010.00556134028 
    Bogdan BogdanovicShooting GuardSAC2451145.551145.50002356014015 
    Rodions Kurucs-BKN154944.42633.30001345002010 
    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander-CHA1951050.03742.922100.01456232015 
    OG Anunoby-TOR176875.0010.00001121001012 
    Cedi Osman-CLE151616.7050.0000033402102 
    Josh Okogie-MIN1861060.0020.011100.01344201013 
    Total  1956211255.4165230.84580.09384748711190144 

    Team USA

    PlayerPositionTMMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OFFDEFREBASTPFSTLTOBLKPTSCOM
    Jayson TatumSmall ForwardBOS26122450.061442.90002793120030 
    Kyle Kuzma Power ForwardBKN22152755.631030.022100.01562101135 
    John CollinsPower ForwardATL146785.70000001120101012 
    Donovan MitchellShooting GuardDEN2681361.53650.011100.01679254120 
    DeAron Fox-SAC221333.30000000221605302 
    Trea Young-DAL2491947.461154.51250.007710102125 
    Kevin Knox-NYK165955.61333.30000221000011 
    Marvin Bagley III-SAC1671163.6020.00004152030014 
    Jarrett Allen-BKN14020.0010.022100.0235110222 
    Jaren Jackson Jr.-MEM154666.72450.00003360010010 
    Total  1956712155.4215141.26785.714375144716135161 

    Match Stats

    TM
    0
    0
    MIN
    195
    195
    FGM
    62
    67
    FGA
    112
    121
    FG%
    55.4
    55.4
    3PM
    16
    21
    3PA
    52
    51
    3P%
    30.8
    41.2
    FTM
    4
    6
    FTA
    5
    7
    FT%
    80.0
    85.7
    OFF
    9
    14
    DEF
    38
    37
    REB
    47
    51
    AST
    48
    44
    PF
    7
    7
    STL
    11
    16
    TO
    19
    13
    BLK
    0
    5
    PTS
    144
    161
    COM
    0
    0

    Venue

    Spectrum Center
    333 E Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202, USA